3680 Admiral Drive Chamblee, 30341
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Mark "Chris" Tallman

  3680 Admiral Drive Chamblee, 30341

Sold on 09/23/2019
$384,400 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,542
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/23/2019
Taxes
$4,699(2017)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
Style
Ranch, Traditional

Bought with
Jade Chu, Chapman Hall Realty
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • Laundry - Laundry Room
  • Other
  • Bonus Room
  • Workshop
  • High Speed Internet
  • High Ceilings 9 Ft Lower
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace: 0
Exterior Features
  • Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Natural Gas Available
Stories
  • 2

$ (+/-)
Aug 05, 2019
Price Changed
$400,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 10, 2019
Price Changed
$410,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 13, 2019
Price Changed
$420,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 21, 2019
Price Changed
$425,000
-4%
-$20,000
May 02, 2019
Price Changed
$445,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 16, 2019
Price Changed
$455,000
-3%
-$14,000
Feb 26, 2019
Price Changed
$469,000
-3%
-$15,500
Feb 15, 2019
Price Changed
$484,500
0%
-$500
Jan 16, 2019
Price Changed
$485,000
-3%
-$14,900
Jan 03, 2019
Listed
$499,900
-
-